Stone Lifters by Aardwolf are built with the highest quality standards and they are widely used in the Glass Industry and in the Granite Industry. At USA Granite Tools, we only sell products we know that are the best and only proven products. Our top priority is to serve our customers with the safest equipment that works effectively and efficiently. We have Stone Lifters for every situation. Here you can see the ones from Aardwolf. Depending on your particular needs, you will find a product suitable for every situation ranging from Stone Lifters through Scissors Clamps, including manual and automatic products, depending on the work you need to get done.
Stone Lifters by Aardwolf Categories
Stone Lifters by Aardwolf Categories
Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Showing 1–12 of 174 results
- Vacuum Lifters by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf AMVL250 4-Pad Mechanical Vacuum Lifter
Vacuum Lifters by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf AMVL250 4-Pad Mechanical Vacuum Lifter
Four-pad mechanical vacuum lifter with a 250 kg (551 lb) working load limit. Choose the AMVL250-4 Standard or AMVL250-4L Inline configuration for horizontal handling of smooth, non-porous materials. Includes a vacuum gauge, low-vacuum warning alarm and front positioning handle.
- Horizontal Clamps by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Monument Clamp Auto GPM1500A
The Aardwolf Monument lifter is ideal for lifting and setting concrete, stone and marble building fascia. It is useful for moving and setting heavy or awkward retaining wall blocks and slabs. The slim profile allows it to set material in tight places.
- Works with any lifting device.
-
- Specialty Lifters by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Carton Box Lifter
- Gravity-Controlled Locking Latch: Automatically grips and releases materials for seamless handling.
- Replaceable Pads: Easily switch pads to accommodate various materials and load sizes.
- Flexible Design: Removable arms allow for handling loads ranging from large cartons to smaller items.
- Compatible with Aardwolf Light Load Cranes: Provides a robust lifting capacity for stable operations.
- Precision and Adaptability: Engineered for efficiency and accuracy in specialized handling tasks.
- Horizontal Clamps by Aardwolf, Slab Clamps by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Monument Clamp/Lifter
Horizontal Clamps by Aardwolf, Slab Clamps by Aardwolf, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf Monument Clamp/Lifter
Aardwolf Monument Clamp/Lifter is a great piece of equipment for handling stone monuments. Works with any lifting device. No more struggling with straps and boards.
- Grip Range 0″ – 12″
- Works with any lifting device
- Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Swivel Hook 1.5T (Alloy steel)
Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf Swivel Hook 1.5T (Alloy steel)
The Aardwolf Swivel Hook 1.5T (Alloy steel), with some simple operations, can convert a forklift into a mobile crane. Made of construction-grade steel.
- Made of construction-grade steel
- Can convert a forklift into a mobile crane
- Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Swivel Hook 3T (Alloy steel)
Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf Swivel Hook 3T (Alloy steel)
The Aardwolf Swivel Hook 3T (Alloy steel), with some simple operations, can convert a forklift into a mobile crane. Made of construction-grade steel.
- Made of construction-grade steel
- Can convert a forklift into a mobile crane
- Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Swivel Hook 7T (Alloy steel)
Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf Swivel Hook 7T (Alloy steel)
The Aardwolf Swivel Hook 7T (Alloy steel), with some simple operations, can convert a forklift into a mobile crane. Made of construction-grade steel.
- Made of construction-grade steel
- Can convert a forklift into a mobile crane
- Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by Aardwolf
Aardwolf Forged Aluminium Swivel
Aardwolf Lifting Hardware, Aardwolf Parts, Lifter Accessories by Aardwolf, Shop & Installation, Stone Lifters, Stone Lifters Accessories, Stone Lifters by AardwolfAardwolf Forged Aluminium Swivel
The Aardwolf Forged Aluminium Swivel is expertly designed for use with Aardwolf’s range of lifting clamps, making it ideal for confined spaces where maneuverability is essential. This swivel is intended for seamless integration with the Aardwolf forklift jib and lifter, enhancing flexibility and precision during lifting operations.
- Load rating stamped
- Forged from high-grade aluminum